Sunday, May 4th, 2025    /    12 Kilometers (7.46 Miles)    /    Spokane, Washington    /    49th Running

Register for Bloomsday

A race for everyone. From the spirited 12K to family-friendly strolls:

Bloomsday Logo Mega Menu

Bloomsday

Bloomsday Corporate Cup 2024 Logo

Corporate Cup

Junior Bloomsday Logo

Junior Bloomsday

Spokane Bloomsday Marmot March Logo

Marmot March

Our Community

Lilac Bloomsday Association’s mission statement: To promote national and international sports competition and fitness education for the civic betterment, social improvement, and physical well-being of the general public.

Bloomsday Results

On smaller devices you may need to scroll to the side to see all results.

(Results unofficial until verified)

MEN

Place Name Home Time Award
1 Tebello Ramakongoana Lesotho 34:40 $9,500 P
2 Diego Estrada Flagstaff, AZ 34:50 $9,500*
3 Pius Kiranja Kenya 34:54 $3,000
4 Rueben Mosip Kenya 34:55 $2,500
5 Mogos Abrha Ethiopia 35:22 $1,800
6 Matt Baxter New Zealand 35:27 $1,350
7 Shadrack Keter Kenya 35:35 $1,000
8 Colin Buck Kalispell, MT 35:43 $3,400*
9 Josphat Too Kenya 35:47 $700
10 Turner Wiley Seattle, WA 36:10 $2,850*W
11 Andrew Amor Australia 36:16 $500
12 Noah Kemei Kenya 36:21 $400
13 Michael Ottesen Provo, UT 36:37 $1,050*
14 Noah Droddy Portland, OR 36:42 $750*
15 Kevin Koski Flagstaff, AZ 36:45 $200
18 Brian Masterson Seattle, WA 37:10 $750 W
22 Andrew Kimpel Spokane, WA 38:14 $500 W
23 Drew Jordan Spokane, WA 38:53 $250 W

MASTERS

1. Joe Grey Colorado Springs, CO 36:55 $1,500
2. Lamech Mokono Kenya 40:14 $1,000
3. Josh Muxen San Carlos, CA 40:31 $500

*Includes U.S. citizen prize money
w-Washington state resident
m-Masters runner

WOMEN

Place Name Home Time Award
1 Sarah Naibei Kenya 39:00 $9,500 P
2 Kasanesh Baze Ethiopia 39:25 $4,500
3 Daisy Kimeli Kenya 39:32 $3,000
4 Makena Morley Bigfork MT 39:34 $7,500*
5 Aubrey Frentheway Provo, UT 39:50 $4,300*4
6 Mercy Chelangat Kenya 40:11 $1,350
7 Tegest Ayalew Ethiopia 40:47 $1,000
8 Joyline Chemutai Kenya 41:01 $900
9 Brittney Feivor Broomfield, CO 41:03 $1,950*
10 Diane Nukuri Flagstaff, AZ 42:30 $1,350*
11 Olga Mazuronak Belarus 42:45 $500
12 Sarah Reiter Hood River, OR 43:07 $900*
13 Amanda Phillips Hood River, OR 43:36 $300
14 Courtney Olsen Bellingham, WA 44:05 $1,250 W
15 Molly Thomsen Superior, CO 44:12 $200
18 Moira O'Connonor-Lenth Seattle, WA 44:19 $750 W
22 Audra McPartland Warden, WA 44:56 $500 W
23 Allison Kean Bellingham, WA 45:14 $250 W

Masters

1. Renee Metiveir Flagstaff, AZ, 43:21 $1500 M
2. Kai Sharbono Spokane, WA 45:45 $1000 M
3. Rachel Jaten Spokane, WA 46:31 $500 M

*Includes U.S. citizen prize money
w-Washington state resident
m-Masters runner

Bloomsday Sponsors

Healthcare Sponsor

Providence Logo

Corporate Cup Sponsor

Northwest Orthopedic Specialists Logo