Bloomsday Results

On smaller devices you may need to scroll to the side to see all results.

38th Annual Lilac Bloomsday Run--May 4, 2014

TOP FINISHERS
(Results unofficial until verified)

MALE

Place Name Home Time Award
1. Allan Kiprono Kenya 34:11

$7,000

2. Kevin Kochei Kenya 34:40

4,500

3. Cleophas Ngetich Kenya 34:42 3,000
4. Aaron Braun Alamosa, CO 35:11 7,500*
5. Stephen Muange Kenya 35:13 1,800
6. Simon Ndirangu Kenya 35:19 1,350
7. Shadrck Biwott Folsom, CA 35:19 3,500*
8. MacDonard Ondara Kenya 35:33 900
9. Aschalew Meketa Ethiopia 35:35 700
10. Dominic Ondoro Kenya 35:41 600
11. Kevin Chelimo Kenya 35:45 500
12. Gabriel Proctor Mammoth Lakes, CA 35:52 1,650*
13. Lani Rutto Kenya 35:53 300
14. Joseph Gray Lakewood, WA 35:59 1,000*
15. Patrick Smyth Salt Lake City, UT 36:04 700*
16. Julius Keter Kenya 36:26 --
17. Gilbert Okari Kenya 36:45 --
18. Matthew Williams San Antonio, TX 36:53 --
19. Gurmessa Megerssa Washington, DC 36:54 --
20. Kevin Castille Lafayette, LA 36:57 1,500-m
21. Hillary Chesire Kenya 37:03 --
22. Jordan Welling Portland, OR 37:12 --
23. James Walmsley Black Eagle, MT 37:16 --
24. Sammy Kiplagat Kenya 38:01 1,000-m
25. Philemon Cheboi Kenya 38:01 --
-- Gregory Mitchell McMinnville, OR 38:26 500-m
-- David Hickerson Spokane, WA 38:37 1,000-w
-- Matthew McClement Bellingham, WA 38:41 750-w
-- Evan Sims Spokane Valley, WA 39:01 500-w
-- Uli Steidl Seattle, WA 39:09 250-w
*Includes U.S. citizen prize money
w-Washington state resident
m-Masters runner

FEMALE

Place Name Home Time Award
1. Mary Wacera Kenya 39:36 $7,000
2. Lineth Chepkurui Kenya 39:38 4,500
3. Risper Gesabwa Kenya 39:53 3,000
4. Agnes Cheserek Kenya 40:22 2,500
5. Rkia El Moukim Morocco 40:41 1,800
6. Almaz Negede Ethiopia 40:43 1,350
7. Etalemahu Habtewold Ethiopia 40:43 1,000
8. Mattie Suver Colorado Springs, CO 40:59 5,900*
9. Alice Kamunya Kenya 41:06 700
10. Susan Jerotich Kenya 41:18 600
11. Brianne Nelson Golden, CO 41:26 3,000*
12. Blake Russell Pacific Grove, CA 41:40 1,650*
13. Abnet Simegn Ethiopia 41:56 300
14. Stephanie Pezzullo Blowing Rock, NC 42:13 1,000*
15. Millicent Kuria Kenya 42:24 200
16. Sara Slattery Phoenix, AZ 42:25 500*
17. Meaghan Nelson Boise, ID 42:46 --
18. Ariana Hilborn Tempe, AZ 42:52 --
19. Makena Morley Bigfork, MT 42:56 --
20. Nicole Camp Cleveland Heights, OH 43:55 --
21. Dorota Gruca Poland 44:16 1,500-m
22. Jennifer Macias Spokane, WA 44:23 1,000-w
23. Elizabeth Camy-Blackwell Camarillo, CA 44:47 --
24. Gwen Lapham Seattle, WA 44:49 1,000-m,w
25. Janet Collar Spokane, WA 45:04 750-w
-- Lyubov Denisova Russia 45:28 500-m
-- Camille Shiflett Silverdale, WA 45:55 500-w
-- Kristi Houk Port Orchard, WA 46:06 250-w
*Includes U.S. citizen prize money
w-Washington state resident
m-Masters runner

2014 Men's Wheelchair Open
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Josh George 27:30 $2,000 Champaign, IL
2 Aaron Pike 29:12 1,500 Champaign, IL
3 James Senbeta 29:30 1,000 Champaign, IL
4 Scott Parson 29:45 700 San Jose, CA
5 Craig Blanchette 29:46 500 Battle Ground, WA
6 Laurens Molina 30:30 400 Costa Rica
7 Travis Dodson 31:27 250 Savoy, IL
8 Adam Bleakney 31:28 150 Champaign, IL
9 Alfonso Zaragoza 31:55 Mexico
10 Tyler Byers 32:16 Denver, CO
11 Peter Park 36:25 Champaign, IL
12 Trey Roy 36:38 Urbana, IL
13 Jose Pulido 36:45 Clarksville, GA
14 Bob Hunt 36:58 Urbana, IL
15 Matthew Porterfield 37:30 Knoxville, TN
16 Robert Kozarek 37:44 Champaign, IL
17 Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz 41:17 Minneapolis, MN
18 Matthew Kallappa 42:06 Vancouver, BC
19 Michael Hoyt* 43:09 Spokane, WA
20 Spencer Kimbro* 46:27 Moses Lake, WA
21 Bobby Swanson 49:41 Round Lake, IL
22 Gavin Warren 53:18 Chandler, AZ
23 David Lucas* 1:08:08 Spokane, WA
2014 Women's Wheelchair Open
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Susannah Scaroni 31:38 $2,000 Urbana, IL
2 Amanda McGrory 34:52 1,000 Savoy, IL
3 Chelsea McClammer 35:57 600 Champaign, IL
4 Jill Moore 44:44 300 Champaign, IL
5 Cheri Madsen 44:59 Union, NE
6 Arielle Rausin 50:58 Urbana, IL
7 Mikila Salazar* 56:54 Spokane Valley, WA
2014 Men's Wheelchair Masters
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Brad Ray 37:37 $400 Loveland, CO
2 Luis Betts 39:08 300 Medical Lake, WA
3 Ramiro Bermudez 40:25 200 Houston, TX
4 Edwin Figueroa 44:34 100 Commerce, CA
5 Ulysses Elijah 45:19 Decatur, GA
6 Jim Hudec 48:32 Canada
2014 52-Quad
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Santiago Sanz 33:07 $2,000 Snellville, GA
2 Raymond Martin 34:05 1,300 Champaign, IL
3 Isaiah Rigo 37:58 700 Cheney, WA
4 Jordan Clyburn 1:16:03 300 Spokane, WA
2014 Wheelchair 51-Quad
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Rob Mabey 1:09:01 $750 Canada

*Indicates Junior

Men
13-15
16-18
19-22
23-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90-Over
Women
13-15
16-18
19-22
23-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90-Over
Men
13-15

1. Logan B Morley 0:43:23
2. Jamie Kawaguchi 0:45:20
3. Sheamus M Mahoney 0:45:49
4. Sam McCloughan 0:47:09
5. Turlan Morlan 0:47:14
6. Cooper E Haney 0:48:10
7. Markus G Taylor 0:48:45
8. Jesse A Brinson-Wagner 0:49:28
9. Alek J Kvokov 0:49:33
10. Cody Westerman 0:50:23
11. Dustin D West 0:50:34
12. Edward A Wardwell 0:51:20
13. Jackson L Ricks 0:51:27
14. Vinny K Adolph 0:51:33
15. Tevyn Stetson 0:51:35
16. Scott Innes 0:51:50
17. Joshua D Johnson 0:51:54
18. Adam Sonneland 0:51:59
19. Benjamin R Greenbank 0:52:21
20. Kristian W Friskie 0:52:25
21. Johnathan A Murray 0:52:34
22. Holdyn Plant 0:52:40
23. Conor Montgomery 0:52:44
24. Troy D Traeger 0:52:45
25. Jeff S Friedman 0:52:50

16-18

1. Royden R Radowits 0:43:39
2. Brandon L Toal 0:43:55
3. Travis R Scacco 0:45:26
4. Tyler J Brant 0:46:23
5. Cameron Johnston 0:46:50
6. Mason F Hawk 0:47:19
7. Daniel P Soldan 0:47:59
8. Scott J Gerke 0:48:10
9. James T Wilson 0:48:12
10. William p iv Hope 0:48:16
11. Daniel L Olmstead 0:48:50
12. Bailey O'Connor 0:49:04
13. Justin Warner 0:49:08
14. Brennan Wallin 0:49:10
15. Nathan R Hopkins 0:49:15
16. Kameron Galm 0:49:24
17. Alex A Wallat 0:49:29
18. Houston J Eymann 0:49:29
19. Jackson B Bachman 0:49:34
20. John J Hylden 0:50:00
21. Matthew Cosaert 0:50:13
22. Liam W Monaghan 0:50:21
23. Andrew C Fisher 0:50:22
24. Sean D McGrath 0:50:36
25. Manuel Ammann 0:51:12

19-22

1. Hillary K Chesire 0:37:03
2. Philemon Cheboi 0:38:01
3. Nick Ford 0:41:32
4. Steven J Olds 0:42:56
5. John P Smith 0:43:10
6. Trent M Dudley 0:43:33
7. Christopher J Macmurray 0:43:42
8. Matt Ferris 0:43:47
9. Kyle J Paulson 0:44:01
10. Alexander P Martinek 0:44:39
11. Brock E Heath 0:45:02
12. Brandon D Cimino 0:45:41
13. Christian M Rodriguez 0:46:03
14. Nathan D Fall 0:46:03
15. Tim A Hill 0:46:12
16. Thomas R Bolt 0:46:18
17. Shane C Hopkins 0:46:37
18. Dustin McConnell 0:46:42
19. Anthony Galvan 0:46:45
20. Niles J Desmarais 0:47:23
21. Maverick M Mansfield 0:47:35
22. Jake Kurle 0:47:35
23. Jevan R Cabrera 0:47:42
24. Tyler D Reardon 0:48:12
25. David Fall 0:48:13

23-29

1. Allan Kiprono 0:34:11
2. Kevin K Kochei 0:34:40
3. Cleophas Ngetich 0:34:42
4. Aaron Braun 0:35:11
5. Simon G Ndirangu 0:35:19
6. Shadrack K Biwott 0:35:19
7. Macdonard Ondara 0:35:33
8. Aschalew Meketa 0:35:35
9. Dominic P Ondoro 0:35:41
10. Gabriel J Proctor 0:35:51
11. Lani Rutto 0:35:53
12. Patrick Smyth 0:36:04
13. Julius K Keter 0:36:26
14. Matthew K Williams 0:36:53
15. Jordan M Welling 0:37:12
16. James Walmsley 0:37:14
17. Chris D Chavez 0:38:04
18. Dan Greeno 0:38:17
19. Drew Polley 0:38:27
20. David Hickerson 0:38:34
21. Matthew H McClement 0:38:38
22. Jimmy A Oribo 0:38:54
23. Andrew J Fuller 0:39:59
24. Matthew Shryock 0:40:03
25. John J Coyle 0:40:10

30-34

1. Stephen Muange 0:35:13
2. Kevin Chelimo 0:35:45
3. Joseph J Gray 0:35:59
4. Gurmessa Megerssa 0:36:54
5. Jordan H Desilets 0:38:19
6. Jesse Fayant 0:40:33
7. Ben Jarrett 0:41:10
8. Brett M Winegar 0:41:15
9. Jeremiah A Romano 0:42:43
10. Paul Kimball 0:42:44
11. Matthew J Kee 0:43:08
12. Kory N Burgess 0:43:10
13. Joe Marek 0:43:50
14. Todd Fayant 0:44:07
15. Jonathan Tevis 0:44:11
16. Matthew Handwerk 0:44:12
17. Andy Lefriec 0:44:26
18. Nathan A Duncan 0:44:50
19. Jim Neeway 0:45:20
20. Andrew M Taylor 0:45:32
21. Daniel R Froelich 0:45:57
22. Ben R Bruce 0:46:40
23. Andrew S Peters 0:46:45
24. Todd Jones 0:46:48
25. Javier Pita 0:46:53

35-39

1. Gilbert K Okari 0:36:45
2. Evan A Sims 0:38:59
3. Destry C Johnson 0:39:37
4. Come Nzibarega 0:40:51
5. Jeff Oswalt 0:41:36
6. Robert Warnock 0:41:58
7. James M Rucker 0:42:01
8. Benjamin Bucklin 0:42:57
9. Kyle J McNaught-Davis 0:43:04
10. Dan Hollingshead 0:43:09
11. Trevor Pincock 0:43:09
12. Andrew Hastings 0:43:29
13. Ryan Twa 0:44:10
14. Kjell Schioberg 0:44:21
15. Chris McGinness 0:44:26
16. Chad P Collins 0:44:26
17. Ken Edwards 0:44:34
18. Scott McMurtrey 0:44:54
19. Daniel Hilton 0:44:58
20. Ryan Kipp 0:45:10
21. Erik Soreng 0:45:12
22. Eric Collins 0:45:36
23. Geoff Kristianson 0:45:38
24. Heath S Wiltse 0:45:39
25. Steven Tyson 0:45:39

40-44

1. Kevin J Castille 0:36:57
2. Sammy Kiplagat 0:38:01
3. Gregory J Mitchell 0:38:26
4. Uli Steidl 0:39:09
5. Michael J Bresson 0:40:50
6. Kevin Sheehy 0:41:25
7. Eric Anderson 0:42:12
8. Steve R Kirschke 0:43:38
9. Kenneth S Linder 0:44:09
10. Ty Whitten 0:44:57
11. Pete Meighan 0:45:26
12. Micah Hill 0:45:44
13. John Andrews 0:45:44
14. Jody R Shapiro 0:46:02
15. Nathan Smith 0:46:18
16. Eddie P Mundall 0:46:26
17. Jon T Wilmot 0:46:30
18. Matthew Sower 0:47:42
19. Shannon Horn 0:47:43
20. Steve W Oliver 0:47:48
21. Donald P Rosenleaf 0:47:50
22. Justin Glass 0:48:01
23. Danny Figueira 0:48:06
24. Eric Bell 0:48:13
25. Michael Wiser 0:48:23

45-49

1. Steve L Morley 0:39:13
2. Carl Combs 0:40:03
3. Lawrence jr Merrifield 0:45:47
4. Tom Fuchs 0:46:04
5. Bill Fitzner 0:46:14
6. Kenneth l iii Hyland 0:46:39
7. Kevin L McGinnis 0:46:41
8. Kelly J Husband 0:47:03
9. John Heikkila 0:47:07
10. Chris Morlan 0:47:19
11. Victor Vizcaino 0:47:34
12. Peter M Quint 0:47:51
13. Kevin R Swaim 0:48:14
14. John W Burton 0:48:32
15. Doug Wordell 0:48:41
16. Mike Lauffer 0:48:45
17. Damon M Montgomery 0:49:27
18. Vo Vonsehlen 0:49:37
19. Kelly L Fish 0:50:19
20. John P Shields 0:50:25
21. Stephen Willis 0:50:30
22. Curtis Barville 0:50:34
23. Ed Irvine 0:50:46
24. Daniel L Holt 0:50:51
25. Cliff Rogge 0:51:21

50-54

1. Royce Hogue 0:45:15
2. Darryl T Genest 0:45:56
3. Christopher L Goodwin 0:46:42
4. Keith Hertel 0:47:15
5. Paul Jacobs 0:47:22
6. Dave Millet 0:47:43
7. Tracy Hawkins 0:48:27
8. Garry Buchko 0:48:33
9. Steven R Finley 0:48:54
10. Scott Daratha 0:48:58
11. Bob Harrison 0:48:58
12. Richard Kelly 0:49:04
13. Keith M Comes 0:49:15
14. Curtis Grant 0:49:20
15. Walter Mueller 0:49:26
16. Dave Latourette 0:49:29
17. Ken E Mulvania 0:49:29
18. Mitch D Parker 0:49:35
19. Pat Kenworthy 0:49:41
20. Scott Lea 0:50:02
21. Patrick Bennett 0:50:15
22. Kevin Davis 0:50:22
23. Eric Mills 0:50:24
24. Russell Midili 0:50:30
25. Rich Reathaford 0:50:46

55-59

1. Doug B Jacobson 0:47:04
2. Cecil J Williams 0:48:00
3. Kenneth B Ellis 0:48:37
4. Ed Bickley 0:48:42
5. Jeffrey Rahn 0:49:26
6. Al Mayer 0:50:53
7. Ken Hamm 0:51:19
8. Galgalo C Guyo 0:51:40
9. Daniel Murray 0:51:44
10. Karl Kunkle 0:51:59
11. Gregory E Fritz 0:52:04
12. James S Skinner 0:52:06
13. Mark A McLean 0:52:07
14. Larry Coxe 0:52:09
15. Steve Surface 0:52:19
16. Bill Mizell 0:52:22
17. Richard W Briles 0:52:39
18. Daniel Petek 0:53:32
19. Stephen Jones 0:53:58
20. Wayne M Lundy 0:54:02
21. Charlie Kronvall 0:54:16
22. Mark D Sekelsky 0:54:24
23. Kirk M Herring 0:55:09
24. William Johnson 0:55:13
25. William Sayres 0:55:16

60-64

1. Rob Benedetti 0:50:14
2. Tom Clary 0:51:32
3. Bob Murphy 0:51:36
4. Terry Stockdale 0:51:38
5. Ken Christen 0:52:31
6. Dan Kuhlman 0:52:33
7. Frank Turnbull 0:53:30
8. Brian Southworth 0:53:35
9. David E Harris 0:54:12
10. Douglas Kurtis 0:54:28
11. Ronald M Smith 0:54:33
12. Dennis T Bender 0:54:41
13. Stephen Hamilton 0:55:27
14. Richard K Thurston 0:55:39
15. Leonard West 0:55:48
16. Steve Weiler 0:56:12
17. Greg Gibson 0:56:37
18. Robert W Cassleman 0:57:00
19. Rob Tracy 0:57:09
20. Donald J Hill 0:57:18
21. Peter Stark 0:57:23
22. Dale E Fuller 0:57:34
23. Maurice iii Lee 0:57:45
24. Phil Stewart 0:57:52
25. Larry S Vandenburg 0:58:19

65-69

1. Len Goldman 0:51:49
2. William C Weisgerber 0:57:31
3. Nelson Riddle 0:57:39
4. Bob Krummert 0:58:07
5. Ron R Edwards 0:58:34
6. Jerry John 0:58:45
7. Wayne A Senner 0:59:33
8. James Hoppe 1:01:06
9. Donald E Johnson 1:01:31
10. Douglas Clark 1:01:49
11. Ellis Andrews 1:02:51
12. Gordon R Gray 1:02:52
13. John Farrow 1:03:20
14. Ted Coulson 1:03:29
15. Lanny L Minuto 1:03:29
16. Steven Jones 1:03:41
17. Stephen G Viegas 1:03:43
18. Gene Wee 1:04:23
19. Larry W Olson 1:04:26
20. Dick Cole 1:05:06
21. James P Kirk 1:05:21
22. Neil A Felgenhauer 1:05:43
23. Tom L Carper 1:05:44
24. Lowell E Burns 1:06:16
25. Michael Mainer 1:06:20

70-74

1. Jeff Corkill 0:53:27
2. William H Greene 0:59:05
3. E dawes Eddy 1:00:16
4. Terry W Danzer 1:04:10
5. Jim F O'Connell 1:04:19
6. Lawton Fox 1:04:36
7. Ken Margraf 1:06:31
8. Kenneth S Bridgeman 1:06:52
9. Raymond Pearson 1:07:42
10. Vince P Matule 1:07:47
11. John R Cooke 1:08:22
12. Robert E Temple 1:08:29
13. Steve Druffel 1:08:46
14. Anthony J Teske 1:08:57
15. Daniel s iii Henderson 1:09:20
16. Gregory J Czech 1:09:21
17. Mel D Moore 1:10:25
18. Harold J Greif 1:10:35
19. Bruce G Williams 1:10:42
20. Dave Rosentreter 1:11:42
21. Ronald K Ruble 1:11:49
22. Edward C Irvine 1:12:28
23. Edward J Stewart 1:13:42
24. Dean Vance 1:13:43
25. Robert Vaniderstine 1:13:47

75-79

1. Bill G Iffrig 1:01:09
2. Martin Balding 1:02:24
3. Grant Smith 1:03:02
4. Bart sr Haggin 1:07:23
5. Tad Hasebe 1:12:16
6. Robert D Massie 1:13:31
7. Gary Clarke 1:19:28
8. Ronald L Kelling 1:23:28
9. Bob R Eckenrode 1:23:28
10. George W Topping 1:24:13
11. Gordon M Lester 1:24:18
12. Cyril T Wolff 1:24:22
13. Stanley J Lauderbaugh 1:26:20
14. Neil R Huggins 1:26:23
15. David W Ricketts 1:27:09
16. Gary Maxwell 1:27:18
17. Gary J Bruhn 1:27:40
18. Bob Weeks 1:29:25
19. Dick Silk 1:29:57
20. Carl W Clark 1:33:13
21. Richard Withers 1:35:16
22. Roger L Sayer 1:36:22
23. Darrel Swenson 1:36:53
24. Wayne B Venters 1:38:26
25. Rod Snowhite 1:39:19

80-84

1. Jack E Kelly 1:20:44
2. Wendell L Buck 1:26:03
3. Ron H Hart 1:26:13
4. James L Dorsey 1:31:38
5. Jerry Monks 1:33:21
6. Charles Milliman 1:34:04
7. Erwin G Bronsch 1:34:42
8. Gilbert sr Sheffels 1:35:02
9. Jim Morris 1:38:00
10. John Parrott 1:40:31
11. Tony Anthony 1:43:12
12. Don Robinson 1:43:15
13. Ralph Riddick 1:44:43
14. Patrick H Quinn 1:54:54
15. Dean Sutherland 1:57:11
16. Bill B Harbert 1:57:53
17. Donald E Fink 1:58:26
18. Richard Oshaughnessy 2:03:06
19. Edward D Schultz 2:05:05
20. John P Langenheim 2:07:10
21. Richard L Fredericks 2:07:15
22. Richard Gammon 2:11:21
23. James E Burks 2:11:52
24. Loring E Robbins 2:12:15
25. Bruce G Chittenden 2:13:26

85-89

1. Hans rudolf Gahler 1:25:58
2. Richard Neuder 1:31:42
3. John Keston 1:52:17
4. Wilbert W Graf 1:56:44
5. Bill L Vanhoozer 1:58:50
6. Charlie R Howard 2:04:03
7. Dan R Bond 2:04:43
8. Loyd T Jacob 2:06:27
9. George W Girvin 2:15:02
10. Loren E Robinson 2:20:32
11. John R Bowers 3:02:51
12. Ralph O Virene 3:06:56

90-Over

1. Byron J Greany 2:06:29
2. Laurence D Morse 2:14:23
3. Warren C Heylman 2:19:08
4. Vincent P Slatt 3:25:56
5. Jack C Rogers 3:32:54
Women
13-15

1. Annie Hill 0:45:20
2. Bryn A Morley 0:45:52
3. Katherine A Thronson 0:53:19
4. Jasmine Feddema 0:53:32
5. Shania T Graham 0:53:45
6. Katherine M Kaul 0:56:13
7. Asha E Stalker 0:56:28
8. Ana maria A Mendoza 0:56:34
9. Abby Smith 0:56:49
10. Madison Williams 0:56:55
11. Sarah E Boerger 0:57:03
12. Sakaiya a. McCoy 0:57:20
13. Sonja L Petrov 0:58:01
14. Ysannah J Avient-Lario 0:58:04
15. Ryanne Travis 0:58:46
16. Emily M Armstrong 0:58:52
17. Camryn Gardner 0:59:12
18. Micah Simpson 0:59:18
19. Sophie M Doneen 0:59:29
20. Parry M Wyminga-Scott 0:59:41
21. Kyle A Olson 0:59:42
22. Katelyn E Kelly 1:00:01
23. Jill C Addington 1:00:12
24. Georgia G Hake 1:00:20
25. Sam M Court 1:00:31

16-18

1. Makena Morley 0:42:54
2. Tracy L Melville 0:50:04
3. Gracie Ledwith 0:51:01
4. Kenna Valentich 0:51:54
5. Amanda L Kinzel 0:51:56
6. Paige Bullard 0:52:30
7. Cyra C Carlson 0:53:19
8. Erin M Kinney 0:53:56
9. Lana Ferris 0:54:26
10. Hannah L Johnson 0:55:09
11. Avery pa Lakeman 0:56:11
12. Kylie R Guenther 0:56:39
13. Megan E Crowell 0:57:07
14. Mollie L Freel 0:57:20
15. Rachel M Kortbeek 0:58:43
16. Daylin R Jorgensen 0:59:25
17. Beth R Miller 0:59:56
18. Erika N Ruppelius 1:00:48
19. Alexa A Schroeder 1:00:55
20. Emma A Smith 1:00:58
21. Lindsay j E Riege 1:01:25
22. Michaela R Denke 1:01:41
23. Shyanne N Jones 1:01:51
24. Kate R Nelson 1:02:59
25. Jennifer L Vercruyssen 1:03:39

19-22

1. Molly A Herman 0:50:21
2. Megan McNally 0:51:04
3. Lindsay M Thane 0:51:15
4. Kristen M Schoenike 0:51:54
5. Shelby L Wilkerson 0:52:11
6. Jessica T Arnzen 0:52:19
7. Allison R Wrightson 0:52:44
8. Kimberly E Pavela 0:53:14
9. Sara E Meiners 0:53:22
10. Michelle R Brajcich 0:53:44
11. Caitlin E Taylor 0:54:10
12. Katie J Crha 0:55:22
13. Rebecca J Velasco 0:56:11
14. Joanna Hope 0:56:14
15. Celeste E Hill 0:56:25
16. Allison Nichols 0:57:12
17. Morgan McDivitt 0:57:18
18. Jessica Martin 0:57:23
19. Sydney Austin 0:57:31
20. Molly J Smith 0:57:32
21. Emilie K Thane 0:57:33
22. Makenna J Sellers 0:57:33
23. Anna Truong 0:57:35
24. Katie Dillavou 0:57:37
25. Amelia F Lauer 0:57:38

23-29

1. Mary Wacera 0:39:36
2. Lineth Chepkurui 0:39:38
3. Risper Gesabwa 0:39:53
4. Agnes Cheserek 0:40:22
5. Almaz Negede 0:40:43
6. Rkia El moukim 0:40:41
7. Etalemahu Habtewold 0:40:43
8. Mattie R Suver 0:40:59
9. Alice N Kamunya 0:41:06
10. Susan Jerotich 0:41:18
11. Abnet Y Simegn 0:41:56
12. Millicent Kuria 0:42:24
13. Meaghan E Nelson 0:42:46
14. Nicole Camp 0:43:55
15. Jennifer Macias 0:44:20
16. Brittany L Oregan 0:45:08
17. Emma C Kertesz 0:45:13
18. Jane W Murage 0:45:52
19. Corrina Kelsey 0:46:33
20. Emily C Thomas 0:47:37
21. Heidi K Laabs-Johnson 0:47:55
22. Lisa M Minnehan 0:48:48
23. Camille Moseley 0:49:26
24. Bryanna L Petrie 0:49:49
25. Meghan Faulkenberry 0:50:17

30-34

1. Brianne L Nelson 0:41:26
2. Stephanie L Pezzullo 0:42:13
3. Sara Slattery 0:42:25
4. Ariana K Hilborn 0:42:52
5. Elizabeth G Camy-Blackwell 0:44:47
6. Andrija J Barker 0:45:20
7. Kristi K Houk 0:46:03
8. Alison Mandi 0:46:41
9. Julia A Webb 0:47:40
10. Marla A Smith 0:48:14
11. Megan Woodard 0:48:56
12. Jacqueline Post 0:49:12
13. Jennifer Enfield 0:49:46
14. Annie E Warner 0:50:04
15. Melody L Sanchez 0:50:07
16. Allison Chauvin 0:50:37
17. Robin B Bedilion 0:50:51
18. Karile L Silvers 0:50:51
19. Kai Sharbono 0:50:51
20. Aubrey L Frantz 0:51:00
21. Whitney C Konkright 0:51:31
22. Kristen M Cortright 0:51:32
23. Jennifer Lawton 0:52:09
24. Christine Avery 0:52:19
25. Mariko Morgan 0:52:35

35-39

1. Blake P Russell 0:41:40
2. Tia Accetta 0:46:24
3. Amber A Hamilton 0:46:32
4. Laura Cadiz 0:47:48
5. Michel D Davy 0:47:54
6. Alyssa A Shaw 0:49:35
7. Martha E Amrine 0:50:48
8. Ashley Bruck 0:51:04
9. Amy J Forrey 0:51:08
10. Kc Craven 0:51:24
11. Angela D Smith 0:51:25
12. Jen Maixner 0:51:43
13. Heather P Lien 0:52:04
14. Kate N Sappington 0:52:07
15. Sarah E Forrey 0:52:18
16. Rachel Bucklin 0:52:19
17. Tracie J Podoll 0:52:51
18. Kathryn Armstrong 0:53:09
19. Katie Cox 0:53:11
20. Judy Coyle 0:53:57
21. Julie C Torrie 0:54:07
22. Sara A McDonald 0:54:42
23. Sarah N Larue 0:54:52
24. Katie M Caudill 0:55:10
25. Eva Dunn-Froebig 0:55:12

40-44

1. Dorota G Gruca 0:44:16
2. Gwen T Lapham 0:44:46
3. Janet L Collar 0:45:01
4. Lyubov Denisova 0:45:28
5. Camille E Shiflett 0:45:52
6. Nicole Hunt 0:46:48
7. Jayne M McLaughlin 0:47:26
8. Jodi Suter 0:48:49
9. Heather M Lefriec 0:50:17
10. Vesta Coufal 0:50:25
11. Jenny Newton 0:50:40
12. Lori A Buratto 0:50:58
13. Michelle M Neill 0:51:10
14. Allison A Porter 0:52:50
15. Lora Jackson 0:52:57
16. Deana Kappes 0:53:06
17. Heidi Bresson 0:53:08
18. Jodi L O'Shea 0:53:21
19. Rachel White 0:53:28
20. Kami J Hammond 0:54:15
21. Robyn B McGinnity 0:54:20
22. Jill M Gilson 0:54:45
23. Stacey Robinson 0:54:50
24. Phaedra A Branom 0:55:03
25. Amy K Depaolo 0:55:12

45-49

1. Christine Quantz 0:52:43
2. Julie Ackerlund 0:53:18
3. Tami Hicks 0:53:58
4. Diane Lechner 0:54:43
5. Traci Brown 0:54:57
6. Marcy Wheeler 0:55:03
7. Lisa J Kirschke 0:55:03
8. Jill M Hinrichs 0:55:07
9. Danelle Gjetmundsen 0:56:29
10. Peggy Hughes 0:56:58
11. Maria E Bertagnolli 0:57:02
12. Diane M Cooper-Knutz 0:57:31
13. Lori Bartol 0:57:40
14. Joyce E Soper 0:57:47
15. Cj Hunter 0:57:50
16. Callie A Beach 0:57:56
17. Lisa R Ducharme 0:57:59
18. Cindy Ryan 0:58:00
19. Jill Maclaskey 0:58:06
20. Shelby Rush 0:58:07
21. Eve M Nelson 0:58:32
22. Joelle Heikkila 0:58:35
23. Heather Allen 0:58:43
24. Kate M Hagan 0:58:46
25. Diane R McDevitt 0:59:05

50-54

1. Mary Thane 0:51:50
2. Beth Wallbank 0:53:46
3. Jacqueline Van allen 0:53:56
4. Maureen H Guido 0:54:49
5. Beth M Beveridge 0:55:51
6. Sharon Bingham 0:56:16
7. Donna L Sawchyn 0:56:42
8. Leann Dunning 0:57:21
9. Edie M Vanbuskirk 0:57:24
10. Ginia K Hauf 0:57:54
11. Rosanne e ii Bacon 0:58:13
12. Rachel Toor 0:58:26
13. Carla Darr 0:58:26
14. Teresa K McGee 0:59:08
15. Sarah Griffith 0:59:09
16. Patricia J Harding 0:59:22
17. Jill Williamson 0:59:27
18. Sharla Austin 0:59:28
19. Cheryl L Yoke 0:59:38
20. Suzie Coffman 0:59:46
21. Maureen Murphy-Butte 1:00:05
22. Shelly L Olin 1:00:06
23. Teri Wheeler 1:00:18
24. Shirley A Cornelius 1:00:18
25. Tammy J Mocabee 1:00:26

55-59

1. Cyndi J Kelly 0:51:49
2. Lisa Bradley 0:56:37
3. Nancy J Micheau 0:57:50
4. Nancy R Larson 0:58:34
5. Linda Ottaviano 0:58:54
6. Bonnie J Doerfler 0:59:11
7. Marie D Cole 0:59:43
8. Sami Salvatori 1:00:46
9. Mary Wisdom 1:00:49
10. Sally Lavin 1:01:05
11. Kristen L Winther 1:01:44
12. Linda K Kimball 1:02:04
13. Nancy J Frederick 1:02:21
14. Mary Wilkens-Hunt 1:02:40
15. Lydia Austin 1:02:42
16. Lorraine Brooks 1:02:57
17. Barbara A Brown crockett 1:03:20
18. Julia D Goltz 1:03:38
19. Valerie N Sutton 1:03:44
20. Susan L Braun 1:04:21
21. Kimberly K Williams 1:04:36
22. Deanna M Ravet 1:04:53
23. Lizzie Lee 1:05:20
24. Janell M Cain 1:05:33
25. Lisa Freeland 1:05:57

60-64

1. Laurie A Gregory 0:58:00
2. Sharon A McGrane 0:58:19
3. Paula Sutherlin 1:00:44
4. Penny Colton 1:00:46
5. Connie Shay 1:01:22
6. Beth Onines 1:02:21
7. Sally H Pritchard 1:02:28
8. Kristine G Newby 1:02:45
9. Eddi Walker 1:03:42
10. Lucy Smith 1:03:59
11. Patti Sears 1:04:06
12. Debra J Moore 1:04:28
13. Elin A Zander 1:05:25
14. Lona McClanahan 1:06:29
15. Marilyn Nelson 1:06:33
16. Mary K Sims 1:06:57
17. Janneke Smith 1:06:58
18. Gail L Langseth 1:07:05
19. Dee Boeck 1:07:33
20. Patty A Davidson 1:07:46
21. Inez F Houk 1:08:02
22. Cris Wilkinson 1:08:31
23. Bugs J Stenersen 1:08:48
24. Lena Hollmann 1:08:54
25. Deb Gaffey 1:09:16

65-69

1. Gunhild Swanson 1:04:14
2. Maron Wang 1:05:30
3. Sue Hensley 1:09:13
4. Kathy Dix 1:09:34
5. Ann B Fennessy 1:10:20
6. Susan M Falsey 1:10:43
7. Sallye Prenger 1:11:23
8. Madora J Parmentier 1:12:52
9. Debbie D Magilke 1:13:13
10. Gloria S McCoy 1:14:08
11. Judy K Thompson 1:14:30
12. Margie L Jaeger 1:15:07
13. Tempe Ives 1:16:04
14. Doreen A McPeek 1:17:28
15. Mary jo Brooks 1:18:19
16. Diane M Ketcham 1:18:35
17. Jo ann D Zwiesler 1:19:17
18. Janet R Boehme 1:19:40
19. Barbara Shaw 1:20:04
20. Jennifer L Hake 1:20:31
21. Carol Hern 1:20:47
22. Janis R Miller 1:20:47
23. Sally R Bakken 1:20:56
24. Shirley Voss 1:20:57
25. Charlotte McKenzie 1:22:59

70-74

1. Bonnie L Torske 1:10:04
2. Sharon L Carroll 1:14:02
3. Carol Wright 1:14:57
4. Sharen L Robertson 1:17:22
5. Sherry J Arsenault 1:17:41
6. Leanne F Brocke 1:17:43
7. Julia B Hunt 1:18:26
8. Donna D Sims 1:18:49
9. Susan K Gillespie 1:19:53
10. Judith A Paine 1:23:33
11. Lou R Slak 1:25:22
12. Lorraine Whitaker 1:25:26
13. Susan Stemple 1:26:25
14. Isabel B Hollriegel 1:27:20
15. Pat A Lynass 1:27:47
16. Stephanie J Carroll 1:28:57
17. Cristobel Lamott 1:29:08
18. Bonnie J Joseph 1:29:54
19. Veronica B Gage 1:29:57
20. Kay M Funseth-Bahls 1:31:12
21. S nancy Gottschalk 1:31:34
22. Naomi Chester 1:31:50
23. Ramona Vance 1:32:14
24. Carolyn E Abbott 1:32:50
25. Marilynn J Stults 1:33:12

75-79

1. Libby James 1:01:11
2. Sylvia C Quinn 1:06:49
3. Arlene Arneson 1:19:16
4. Judy Wolf 1:24:16
5. Jean L Greene 1:39:52
6. Cathy J Dorsey 1:42:19
7. Mary kay Jones 1:43:24
8. Joan Z Pribnow 1:45:46
9. Carol L Burroughs 1:48:31
10. Marla M Gault 1:49:06
11. Barbara J Hinzman 1:50:07
12. Marylyn Irwin 1:51:11
13. Ardyce Pangerl 1:51:31
14. Karen M Driscoll 1:51:49
15. Ruth E Bursell 1:53:02
16. Jenny M Harding 1:53:18
17. Jeanne R Thompson 1:53:54
18. Joanne L King 1:54:02
19. Jacquie sr Ewell 1:54:23
20. Susan M Kurtz 1:55:18
21. Colleen R Bertsch 1:55:43
22. Stephanie D Schrimshire 1:55:52
23. Phyllis J Dean 1:57:14
24. Shirley Woods 1:58:43
25. Wanda K Dirks-Hill 1:58:59

80-84

1. Mary E Clark 1:39:48
2. Betty J Moos 1:45:55
3. Sally O Fredericks 1:49:21
4. Lonna L Williams 1:51:54
5. Patricia Johnson 1:52:41
6. Bev Helton 1:53:14
7. Barbara J Brown 1:56:31
8. Helen B Reichert 1:56:34
9. Irene Larkins 2:05:19
10. Gail Jarvis 2:08:49
11. Jackie M Peters 2:10:58
12. Bonnie L Gardner 2:12:59
13. Eleanore Hoerner 2:15:21
14. Lillian Nanpuya 2:17:54
15. Norma M Gavin 2:18:01
16. Rita M Cordrey 2:19:44
17. Betty A Ellis 2:32:19
18. Nancy M Painter 2:33:29
19. Peggy Burt 2:35:21
20. Lita Howard 2:38:13
21. Barbie A Magnuson 2:50:34
22. Shirley J Arnold 2:55:35
23. Betty K Bowers 2:55:41
24. Marion Schutte 3:19:36
25. Lois A Moore 3:19:56

85-89

1. Evelyn T Creager 1:58:29
2. June Everly 2:20:23
3. Arme M Bernhardt 2:21:01
4. Joan C Dorendorf 2:24:48
5. Lois Tebeck 2:34:08
6. Beth M Shaw 2:40:47
7. Edie J Wilson 2:40:48
8. Verna Hughes 2:46:33

90-Over

1. Corra Harlan 1:48:55
2. Sibyl M Fliger 1:58:21

Bloomsday Sponsors

Healthcare Sponsor

Providence Logo

Corporate Cup Sponsor

Northwest Orthopedic Specialists Logo

Register for Bloomsday

A race for everyone. From the spirited 12K to family-friendly strolls:

Bloomsday Logo Mega Menu

Bloomsday

Bloomsday Corporate Cup 2024 Logo

Corporate Cup

Junior Bloomsday Logo

Junior Bloomsday

Spokane Bloomsday Marmot March Logo

Marmot March

Bloomsday Results

Congradulations all participants! View your results by clicking below:

Our Community

Lilac Bloomsday Association's mission statement: To promote national and international sports competition and fitness education for the civic betterment, social improvement, and physical well-being of the general public.