Bloomsday Results

On smaller devices you may need to scroll to the side to see all results.

35th Annual Lilac Bloomsday Run--May 1, 2011

TOP FINISHERS

MALE

Place Name Home Time Award
1. Simon Ndirangu Kenya 33:58

$7,000

2. Allan Kiprono Kenya 33:59

4,500

3. Belete Assefa Ethiopia 34:09 3,000
4.

MacDonard Ondara

Kenya 34:39 2,500
5. Stephen Muange Kenya 34:44 1,800
6. Lani Kiplagat Kenya 34:46 1,350
7. Julius Kogo Kenya 34:47 1,000
8. Tesfaye Sendeku Ethiopia 35:04 900
9. Bado Worku Ethiopia 35:20 700
10. Josh Moen Minneapolis, MN 35:21 5,600*
11. Fernando Cabada Boulder, CO 35:23 3,000*
12. Josphat Boit Kenya 35:27 400
13. Ian Burrell Tucson, AZ 35:30 1,550*
14. Boaz Cheboiywo Kenya 35:35 250
15. Worku Beyi Ethiopia 35:37 200
16. James Carney Concord, MA 35:50 750*
17. Andrew Ledwith Ireland 36:14 --
18. Samuel Kosgei Kenya 36:15 --
19. Jeffrey Eggleston Flagstaff, AZ 36:15 500*
20. Andrew Carlson St. Paul, MN 36:20 --
21. Joe Gray Newcastle, WA 36:25 1,000-w
22. Michael Reneau Corvallis, OR 36:28 --
23. Uli Steidl Seattle, WA 37:26 750-w
24. Steven Crane Olympia, WA 37:26 500-w
-- Mbarak Hussein Albuquerque, NM 37:39 1,500-m
-- Mike Sayenko Bellevue, WA 38:03 250-w
-- Dennis Simonaitis Draper, UT 38:38 1,000-m
-- Kevin Sheehy Boise, ID 38:42 500-m
*Includes U.S. citizen prize money
w-Washington state resident
m-Masters runner

FEMALE

Place Name Home Time Award
1. Misiker Mekonnin Ethiopia 40:25 $7,000
2. Wude Ayalew Yimer Ethiopia 40:26 4,500
3. Jelliah Tinega Kenya 40:28 3,000
4. Buzunesh Deba Ethiopia 40:29 2,500
5. Shewarge Amare Ethiopia 40:31 1,800
6. Janet Cherobon-Bawcom Rome, GA 40:35 6,350*
7. Everlyne Lagat Kenya 40:47 1,000
8. Risper Gesabwa Kenya 40:49 900
9. Jane Kibii Kenya 40:51 700
10. Amy Hastings Mammoth Lakes, CA 40:54 3,100*
11. Hyvon Ngetich Kenya 41:03 500
12. Emily Brown Minnetonka, MN 41:11 1,650*
13. Aziza Aliyu Ethiopia 41:16 300
14. Allison Grace-Morgan Lexington, KY 41:59 1,000*
15. Hirut Mandefro Ethiopia 43:03 200
16. Claudia Copeland Olympia, WA 43:07 1,000-w
17. Kelly Jaske Portland, OR 43:22 500*
18. Kristen Rohde Portland, OR 43:26 --
19. Amanda Rice Portland, OR 43:50 --
20. Ladia Albertson-Junkans St. Paul, MN 43:57 --
21. Atalelech Asfaw Albuquerque, NM 43:59 --
22. Trina Painter Flagstaff, AZ 44:03 1,500-m
23. Rose Wetzel Seattle, WA 44:07 750-w
24. Christine Lundy Sausalito, CA 44:11 1,000-m
25. Janet Collar Spokane, WA 44:15 500-w
26. Ruth Perkins Puyallup, WA 44:16 250-w
-- Christine Julien Grangeville, ID 47:52 500-m
*Includes U.S. citizen prize money
w-Washington state resident
m-Masters runner

2011 Men's Wheelchair Open
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Aaron Gordian 28:03 $2,000 Mexico
2 Saul Mendoza 29:07 1,500 Wimberley, TX
3 Jordan Bird 30:50 1,000 Tucson, AZ
4 Aaron Pike 30:51 700 Champaign, IL
5 Craig Blanchette 30:52 500 Battle Ground, WA
6 Scott Parson 30:53 400 San Jose, CA
7 Ryan Chalmers 31:46 250 Champaign, IL
8 Laurens Molina 34:20 San Jose, CA
9 Travis Dodson 35:35 Champaign, IL
10 Raphael Nkegbe 36:00 Ghana
11 Troy Davis 37:36 Queen Creek, AZ
12 Matthew Porterfield 38:03 Knoxville, TN
13 Bob Hunt 39:45 Spokane Valley, WA
14 Yaw Boateng Emmanuel 39:47 Ghana
15 Zachary Abbott 40:29 Tucson, AZ
16 Peter Park 41:45 Colorado Springs, CO
17 John Ryberg 41:46 Queen Creek, AZ
18 Sam Tabaka 42:24 Rogers, MN
19 Luis Betts 42:32 Medical Lake, WA
20 Mason Odom 42:57 Surprise, AZ
21 Erik Hightower 44:46 Glendale, AZ
22 Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz 49:47 Crystal, MN
23 Gavin Warren 51:34 Tempe, AZ
2011 Women's Wheelchair Open
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Amanda McGrory 35:24 $2,000 Savoy, IL
2 Shirley Reilly 35:35 1,000 Tucson, AZ
3 Susannah Scaroni 38:33 600 Tekoa, WA
4 Ajar Busonga Mohammed 38:36 300 Ghana
5 Anjali Forber-Pratt 41:33 Champaign, IL
6 Anita Fordjour 50:28 Ghana
7 Sandi Rush 51:04 Fallbrook, CA
2011 Men's Wheelchair Masters
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Eric Kaiser 34:52 $400 Santa Barbara, CA
2 Juan Rios 35:37 300 Richmond, TX
3 Grant Berthiaume 35:49 200 Tucson, AZ
4 Ramiro Bermudez 38:09 100 Houston, TX
5 Ray Bradley 40:23 Loveland, CO
6 Edwin Figueroa 41:49 Commerce, CA
7 Ulysses Elijah 44:45 Decatur, GA
8 Jim Hudec 47:43 Canada
9 Chris Kohler 48:16 Oceanside, CA
10 Ralph Pieplenbos 48:18 Monrovia, CA
11 Geoffrey Erickson 48:24 Wilmington, CA
12 Michael Tagliapietra 50:51 Mesa, AZ
2011 T2-Quad
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Santiago Sanz Quinto 34:36 $2,000 Spain
2 Kristen Messer 59:58 Austin, TX
3 Jordan Clyburn 1:13:46 Spokane, WA

2011 Wheelchair Junior Men
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Jake Lappin 32:30 $150 Australia
2 Stephen Binning 48:53 Phoenix, AZ
3 Isaiah Rigo 56:43 Cheney, WA
2011 Wheelchair Junior Women
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Amberlynn Weber 42:37 Greenacres, WA
2 Chelsea McClammer 43:23 Benton City, WA
3 Mikila Salazar 54:35 Spokane Valley, WA
2011 Wheelchair T1-Quad
Place Name Time Prize Home
1 Kevin Stokes 1:19:41 $1,000 Roswell, GA
2 Rob Mabey 1:31:40 $500 Canada
3 Jeremy Finton 1:37:40 Vandalia, OH
4 Jimbo Boyd 1:39:13 Alpharetta, GA

Men
13-15
16-18
19-22
23-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90-Over
Women
13-15
16-18
19-22
23-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90-Over
Men
13-15

1. ADAM PETERMAN 41:30
2. KEES P VONMICHALOFSKI 45:27
3. KEVIN A CARPENTER 45:55
4. KAGE D SOBOTTA 46:10
5. TREVOR LIVINGSTON 46:31
6. JACOB M VANDENBERG 46:32
7. ANDREW VANDINE 46:47
8. TRAVIS R SCACCO 47:02
9. ZACH C TAYLOR 49:01
10. TANNER J ANDERSON 49:42
11. BRANDON C BARTHELL 50:15
12. ROYDEN R RADOWITS 50:16
13. NATHAN W ENDEBROCK 50:37
14. NICHOLAS SHABER 50:44
15. HUNTER SIMPSON 50:48
16. JAMES T WILSON 50:49
17. JONATHAN G GALGALO 50:59
18. CONNOR OURADA 51:10
19. ALEX A WALLAT 51:16
20. IAN ANDRES 51:35
21. TYLER T MORRISON 51:36
22. TYLER J BRANT 51:44
23. ERMEK C DANIELSON 52:00
24. BLAKE A MARSH 52:07
25. KAMERON GALM 52:12

16-18

1. NATHAN D FALL 42:00
2. THOMAS DEBIASIO 44:43
3. CHRISTIAN M RODRIGUEZ 44:51
4. BIAGIO PIETROBURGO 45:26
5. RICHARD M NYAMBURA 45:51
6. ANDREW B RYDER 46:10
7. THATCHER MONTGOMERY W MONTGOMERY 46:27
8. DAVID S FALL 47:02
9. DANIEL K CHRISTENSEN 47:03
10. BRIAN T KINDER 47:10
11. KODY J HAUCK 47:20
12. BRANDON D CIMINO 47:38
13. BENJAMIN HOFFNER 47:41
14. KIT J WENDTLAND 47:57
15. TEAGAN G BROWN 48:00
16. ELISHA J DEITZ 48:01
17. CORBIN J WILLIAMSON 48:03
18. CONNOR O JONES 48:11
19. BRAD A WEILER 49:01
20. KENNY D STRANGE 49:15
21. LOGAN N WEBBENHURST 49:15
22. KEITH J FECHNER 49:15
23. MASON MENDENHALL 49:29
24. ADRIAN CASTELLANOS 49:43
25. CHRISTOPHER A MELROSE 49:57

19-22

1. ALLAN K KIPRONO 33:59
2. BELETE A ASSEFA 34:09
3. LANI R KIPLAGAT 34:46
4. BADO WORKU 35:20
5. KYLE B KING 37:26
6. EZKYAS SISAY 40:20
7. KASEY T MEYER 41:01
8. PETER S MILLER 41:27
9. JAKE O WILSON 42:15
10. SEAN M COYLE 42:54
11. STEPHEN E OLSEN 42:59
12. LUKE SHOEMAKER 43:02
13. NIK D MICHEL 43:09
14. RUDY S SPENCER 43:14
15. BRADLEY BICKLEY 43:53
16. AARON M JENKINS 43:57
17. KYLE E JOHNSON 44:11
18. JESSE B BUTCHER 44:25
1. MATTHEW W ROBINSON 44:29
19. TIM A HILL 44:30
20. JASON T NADEAU 44:38
21. TYLER S DUDLEY 44:44
22. SAMUEL R SHEAHAN 44:57
23. BEN SHATTUCK 45:26
24. JOHN B DURKEE 45:43

23-29

1. SIMON G NDIRANGU 33:58
2. MACDONARD ONDARA 34:39
3. STEPHEN M MUANGE 34:45
4. JULIUS KOGO 34:47
5. TESFAYE SENDEKU 35:05
6. JOSH MOEN 35:21
7. FERNANDO V CABADA 35:24
8. JOSPHAT BOIT 35:27
9. IAN P BURRELL 35:31
10. WORKU BEYI 35:37
11. ANDREW M LEDWITH 36:14
12. SAMUEL K KOSGEI 36:15
13. JEFFREY EGGLESTON 36:16
14. ANDREW CARLSON 36:21
15. JOE GRAY 36:25
16. STEVEN R CRANE 37:28
17. MIKE A SAYENKO 38:03
18. NICK MOSEY 38:07
19. ERIC BURCK 38:14
20. PAUL K LIMPF 38:24
21. CHAD PORTWOOD 38:26
22. KEVIN R PETERS 38:42
23. JOHN K KOSGEI 39:22
24. CHRIS S HAMMER 40:05
25. TAHOMA KHALSA 40:49

30-34

1. BOAZ CHEBOIYWO 35:35
2. JAMES CARNEY 35:50
3. MICHAEL W RENEAU 36:29
4. CHRISTIAN HESCH 37:26
5. JUSTIN YOUNG 37:28
6. JIMMY GRANT 38:24
7. EDDIE ERNEST-JONES 38:32
8. JIM M RUCKER 39:02
9. BEN J MANGRUM 40:39
10. OSCAR PONCE 41:32
11. TODD M FAYANT 41:51
12. KYLE J MCNAUGHT-DAVIS 42:13
13. TROY J SCOTT 43:04
14. TODD M JONES 43:05
15. JON W HOUK 43:25
16. ANDREW HASTINGS 43:37
17. GEOFF KRISTIANSON 43:38
18. PETE CUSHMAN 43:38
19. DAVID NELSON 44:05
20. ROBERT WARNOCK 44:11
21. BILLY E JR MORSE 44:26
22. JACOB SATEREN 44:56
23. RYAN KIPP 44:58
24. JOSH D THOMPSON 44:59
25. JONATHAN M TEVIS 45:03

35-39

1. ULI STEIDL 37:27
2. DESTRY C JOHNSON 38:34
3. PAUL H DAVIS 43:09
4. MATTHEW J ZUCHETTO 43:12
5. BRIAN W HADLEY 43:38
6. DAVID L ELLINGWOOD 43:55
7. IAN C BLAIR 44:00
8. CHARLIE TOILLION 44:04
9. TREVOR PINCOCK 44:14
10. STEVE R KIRSCHKE 44:40
11. MICHAEL W BERGQUIST 44:55
12. DANNY FIGUEIRA 45:17
13. HEATH E WILTSE 45:19
14. JUSTIN M TAYLOR 45:28
15. JONMARK SMITH 45:56
16. RYAN E BROWN 46:08
17. DONALD P ROSENLEAF 46:27
18. JODY R SHAPIRO 46:27
19. EDDIE P MUNDALL 46:45
20. DARYL A RIDGELY 46:47
21. SEAN AGGER 46:47
22. STEVE STEINER 46:59
23. JOEL M SATHER 47:09
24. EVAN W LEE 47:14
25. JOE JOHNSON 47:19

40-44

1. KEVIN C SHEEHY 39:39
2. STEVE L MORLEY 42:16
3. CHRIS LEWIS 42:26
4. MICHAEL C LEWIS 42:47
5. TROY Y NELSON 43:32
6. JOE GILBERT 44:12
7. STEVE C GEERTGENS 45:13
8. KENNETH L HYLAND 45:18
9. MIKE EILMES 45:38
10. ANDREW J ELLIS 45:39
11. JOSE A VELA 45:55
12. JOHN HEIKKILA 46:10
13. ERIC E STEINBACH 46:28
14. ERIC J WORDEN 46:53
15. TOM SATTERFIELD 46:53
16. GRANT S SCULL 47:05
17. CHAD PILGERAM 47:33
18. JAVIN BERG 47:58
19. STEPHEN WILLIS 48:04
20. CRAIG POTTER 48:05
21. LARRY BREWER 48:16
22. TROY E SLOAN 48:37
23. DONNIE R BRYNTESEN 48:40
24. ROB BARTOL 49:02
25. ALAN PETRIE 49:30

45-49

1. MBARAK K HUSSEIN 37:38
2. DENNIS F SIMONAITIS 38:38
3. CARL COMBS 41:00
4. DAN S FRANEK 41:03
5. DOUG WORDELL 44:50
6. ROYCE S HOGUE 44:56
7. THOMAS R FUCHS 45:42
8. DAVE MILLET 45:43
9. KEVIN L MCGINNIS 45:45
10. DOUG M BABBITT 46:05
11. DARRYL T GENEST 46:09
12. CRAIG KENWORTHY 46:39
13. ERIC G GINN 46:43
14. TOM LAMPHIER 46:49
15. STEVE R FINLEY 46:57
16. GARRY BUCHKO 46:59
17. ANDREW R KOLMAN 47:17
18. KEITH M COMES 47:23
19. MONTE WILDEY 47:37
20. TRACY HAWKINS 47:51
21. TONY DODSON 47:54
22. MIKE LAUFFER 48:29
23. KEN E MULVANIA 48:39
24. DAVID SCOTT 48:48
25. BEN W VOLK 48:53

50-54

1. DANIEL A GREER 45:36
2. MARK SLATER 46:17
3. DAN S FALL 46:17
4. MARK CURTIS 46:21
5. DANIEL H CLARK 46:45
6. JEFFREY RAHN 46:59
7. ED BICKLEY 47:33
8. SHAWN BURKE 47:37
9. DONALD W HICKS 47:47
10. BRENT KINGSBURY 47:57
11. GREG C WATERS 48:28
12. BOB HARRISON 48:40
13. GARY L CATON 48:46
14. RUSSELL B GARRARD 48:54
15. ANDY KIRK 49:06
16. RUSSELL MIDILI 49:29
17. JIM P JOHNSON 49:33
18. WALTER MUELLER 49:35
19. JOE E MURCAR 49:59
20. STEVE W WACO 50:03
21. CURTIS GRANT 50:07
22. CHARLIE KRONVALL 50:10
23. BILL MIZELL 50:24
24. DAVID E COLE 50:25
25. BILL J BULEY 50:27

55-59

1. CECIL J WILLIAMS 46:58
2. KENNETH B ELLIS 46:58
3. ALAN F ZEUGE 47:31
4. AL MAYER 47:39
5. CURT J SUPAN 50:14
6. BRIAN SOUTHWORTH 50:32
7. MARK LONERGAN 50:48
8. GALGALO C GUYO 50:50
9. BRIAN H KINGSBURY 50:51
10. BRADLEY C HAGEN 51:08
11. STEPHEN JONES 51:15
12. RONALD M SMITH 51:41
13. STEVEN M ROBERTSON 52:06
14. DAVE V MENGELOS 52:18
15. BARRY K ELIASON 52:31
16. JEFF HUTH 52:36
17. DANIEL J PETEK 52:49
18. WILLIAM FRANKS 53:31
19. DAVID J SUNDBERG 53:38
20. LARRY MAYS 53:48
21. GREG S BROWN 53:49
22. ANDY MILLER 53:51
23. RANDE FARROW 53:51
24. RITCHIE A JENSEN 53:55
25. LARRY VANDENBURG 54:13

60-64

1. TOM CLARY 48:57
2. STEPHEN HAMILTON 52:38
3. DAVID E HARRIS 52:46
4. DANA C WARD 53:33
5. RAND IVERSEN 53:34
6. STUART J ARGUILE 54:11
7. LEW PERSONS 54:24
8. KEN BELL 54:29
9. NEIL KEMPEN 54:44
10. DIRK WYBENGA 55:06
11. JOHN V RUSSELL 55:26
12. NELSON RIDDLE 55:37
13. STEVE K WEILER 56:10
14. DEAN FISCHER 56:26
15. DON KARDONG 56:41
16. STEVEN R HOLLOWAY 56:46
17. SAM A SCHLIEDER 57:04
18. WAYNE A SENNER 57:20
19. RICH GREINER 57:23
20. GREG T INTINARELLI 57:51
21. THOMAS C BOYCE 58:14
22. JERRY JOHN 58:43
23. PETER M POPE 58:53
24. RON R EDWARDS 59:09
25. JIM WARD 59:23

65-69

1. JEFF CORKILL 50:59
2. JOE A MACHALA 52:34
3. JERRY F GRAHAM 52:35
4. LARRY M KRISTIANSON 53:13
5. WILLIAM H JR GREENE 53:30
6. KENNETH G HINDS 53:34
7. E DAWES EDDY 54:37
8. RAYMOND PEARSON 56:46
9. ROBERT D ABY 57:23
10. TOM L CARPER 57:42
11. TERRY W DANZER 57:44
12. KEN MARGRAF 58:52
13. GORDON R GRAY 1:00:56
14. LAWTON FOX 1:01:38
15. DAVID WILLS 1:02:55
16. GLEN W LINDEMAN 1:02:58
17. RONALD K RUBLE 1:03:44
18. DAVID FALL 1:03:48
19. JOEL P WILIAMS 1:04:10
20. JOHN R COOKE 1:05:00
21. CHARLES V ANDERSON 1:05:03
22. DAVID A LYNGHOLM 1:05:16
23. JAMES A SHURTS 1:05:25
24. JON LEWIS 1:05:32
25. STEVE DRUFFEL 1:06:40

70-74

1. MARTIN BALDING 58:56
2. LARRY R CARROLL 59:05
3. GRANT W SMITH 1:00:47
4. BART M HAGGIN 1:02:44
5. VINCE P MATULE 1:03:16
6. ROBERT E TEMPLE 1:03:38
7. RICH K OLIN 1:06:23
8. RONALD L KELLING 1:07:26
9. RALPH J WARD 1:08:47
10. NEIL R HUGGINS 1:09:01
11. GARY A CLARKE 1:09:34
12. MAURY L RAY 1:10:20
13. DOUG BRUCE 1:10:48
14. IRVING HOFFMAN 1:11:02
15. STEVEN W SWARTLEY 1:11:28
16. PHILIP W WALKER 1:12:07
17. BRUCE M ROBINSON 1:12:20
18. DAVID W RICKETTS 1:13:12
19. JOHN C EMTMAN 1:14:15
20. PATRICK TENNICAN 1:14:22
21. LEE W ZWAGERMAN 1:14:35
22. TAD HASEBE 1:14:48
23. DALE E GAGE 1:14:49
24. BRYANT MCKINLEY 1:14:51
25. LARRY BICKELL 1:15:07

75-79

1. WILLIAM G IFFRIG 59:03
2. KLAUS O SR HUSCHKE 1:04:09
3. JACK E KELLY 1:10:47
4. RON H HART 1:12:09
5. JOHN PARROTT 1:15:18
6. BOB R ECKENRODE 1:15:37
7. GEORGE W TOPPING 1:16:22
8. LARRY OKEEFFE 1:19:02
9. JAMES E BOYD 1:20:21
10. DONALD H COLBERT 1:21:11
11. JIM F NOONAN 1:21:25
12. JERRY MONKS 1:23:10
13. ERWIN G BRONSCH 1:27:03
14. GARY J BRUHN 1:27:10
15. CHARLES T MILLIMAN 1:27:56
16. JIM MORRIS 1:30:06
17. STANTON J LINDEN 1:32:49
18. JAMES A BITTNER 1:33:11
19. GARY L HOLBERT 1:33:17
20. HENRY-YORK STEINER 1:33:56
21. JAMES L DORSEY 1:36:17
22. PATRICK H QUINN 1:37:49
23. EDMUND J LEHMANN 1:38:02
24. RICHARD L WITHERS 1:38:03
25. ALLEN W ALLISON 1:38:33

80-84

1. KENNETH P CAMPBELL 1:23:43
2. GIL SHEFFELS 1:24:54
3. RICHARD R NEUDER 1:25:20
4. TONY ANTHONY 1:42:02
5. LOYD T JACOB 1:42:31
6. DOUG GRAEF 1:47:41
7. DEAN SUTHERLAND 1:47:54
8. JOHN H BADGLEY 1:53:28
9. LOREN E ROBINSON 1:54:54
10. DONALD L TUTTLE 1:55:12
11. GEORGE W GIRVIN 1:55:20
12. CHARLIE R HOWARD 1:55:59
13. DAN R BOND 1:59:00
14. PETE D CLARKE 2:02:02
15. DELBERT E ERICKSON 2:02:19
16. WILLIAM C FIX 2:03:17
17. RUSSELL D DICKENS 2:06:19
18. ROGER O WALTON 2:10:01
19. FRANK E DURYEA 2:16:32
20. WILLIAM L ALLAN 2:16:38
21. RICHARD F MALONE 2:16:59
22. WILLIAM M WOLFE 2:26:06
23. GENE L BUSCH 2:27:01
24. WILLIAM C HOLLENBAUGH 2:28:32
25. JACK S LYONS 2:34:17

85-89

1. LENN J DOMPIER 1:44:38
2. WARREN M HEYLMAN 1:56:09
3. JOHN R BOWERS 2:02:09
4. BYRON J GREANY 2:03:31
5. LEE J DANIEL 2:05:20
6. JACK J RASMUSSEN 2:16:00
7. RICHARD I HOOVER 2:21:11
8. DAL J VANDERMEER 2:25:17
9. JACK C ROGERS 2:40:55
10. DONALD D DEWAR 2:55:03
11. JOHN E SR GORDON 3:04:29

90-Over

1. LAURENCE D MORSE 2:07:19
2. GORDON B SEVERANCE 2:34:31
3. VINCENT P SLATT 2:59:35
Women
13-15

1. MAKENA MORLEY 45:17
2. CYRA C CARLSON 50:05
3. TERRA MCGINNIS 51:00
4. MAKENNA G ENDEBROCK 53:56
5. AMANDA L KINZEL 55:18
6. COURTNEY A OWENS 56:59
7. MICHAELA E SQUIER 57:42
8. COURTNEY M SHERICK 57:46
9. BETH R MILLER 58:01
10. GRACIE LEDWITH 58:01
11. LINDSAY J E RIEGE 58:03
12. CIARA D WEST 58:19
13. RACHEL E BRYANT 58:51
14. DANIELLE L BECHARD 58:51
15. EMMA A SMITH 59:01
16. ABBY E BAUERNFEIND 59:34
17. NATALIE C KATHAN 59:34
18. KATIE M HEITKEMPER 1:00:08
19. JOSEPHINE C LONAI 1:00:19
20. THEORA L GRAY 1:00:22
21. MAGGIE RAY 1:00:54
22. JACQUELINE HAMBY 1:01:00
23. CASSIDY ROBERTSON 1:01:04
24. LINDY R JACOBSON 1:01:06
25. ALYSSA HARMON 1:01:47

16-18

1. ALISON M KEENAN 50:01
2. KARI A SCHARNHORST 51:27
3. MICHELLE FLETCHER 53:00
4. KATIJENE STIME 53:36
5. ALESSA T MIDTLYNG 53:54
6. CALLI VANDERWILDE 54:30
7. ERICA B PRINS 55:06
8. SUSANNE E FRASER 55:28
9. ANNIE POKORNY 55:28
10. KELSEY N BAKER 55:52
11. TAYLOR CARLIN 55:56
12. RACHEL J BOYLE 56:21
13. RACHEL NELSON 56:29
14. KATRINA RADACH 56:33
15. IRINA ALEKSEYEV 56:37
16. MIRANDA B HILL 56:50
17. REBECCA M MARKLEY 57:09
18. ALLISON HALLIDAY 57:26
19. ABBY S MAURER 57:30
20. ALEX M FRASER 57:40
21. ARRYN SAYER 58:27
22. MEGAN ZUMBIEL 58:41
23. ELISE N KINNE 58:45
24. MCKENZIE COSAERT 59:00
25. ASHLEIGH SEELY 59:03

19-22

1. GESABWA RISPER 40:49
2. TONYA TURNER 46:33
3. JOY SHUFELDT 47:56
4. JENNA M PETERSON 51:08
5. KAITLIN E HILDEBRAND 51:19
6. GENEVIEVE N MOFFATT 51:33
7. LINDSEY N DRAKE 52:08
8. MOLLY E MOORE 52:16
9. CELESTE E NORTHCOTT 53:22
10. BRYANNA L GONDEIRO 53:45
11. THESSALY R NICOLAYSEN 54:09
12. LORI D MENDELSOHN 54:15
13. ADRIENNE RITCHIE 54:20
14. MORGAN YOST 54:48
15. KATE N BEDNAREK 54:52
16. KATIE J THRALLS 55:10
17. LINDSEY K WILL 55:26
18. SHANNON MCCARTY 56:02
19. MINDY SCHREVEN 56:02
20. PIPER E MARSHALL 56:10
21. ALEX LUDVICEK 56:18
22. MEGHAN C WINTERS 56:24
23. ANNA ESKEW 56:31
24. NICOLE M HEGER 56:49
25. KATELYN J MCDONNELL 56:52

23-29

1. MISIKER MEKONNIN 40:25
2. WUDE AYALEW 40:26
3. TINGEA JELLIAH 40:28
4. BUZUNESH DEBA 40:29
5. SHEWARGE A AMARE 40:31
6. JANE J KIBIL 40:52
7. AMY HASTINGS 40:54
8. HYVON NGETICH 41:04
9. EMILY A BROWN 41:11
10. AZIZA ALIYU 41:17
11. ALLISON G GRACE-MORGAN 41:59
12. HIRUT M MANDEFRO 43:03
13. KRISTEN L ROHDE 43:25
14. AMANDA L RICE 43:49
15. LADIA ALBERTSON-JUNKANS 43:57
16. ATALELECH K ASFAW 44:00
17. ROSE A WETZEL 44:07
18. REBECCA L MISHIER 44:21
19. HENRY KYGER 44:28
20. LINDSEY A MACLISE 46:34
21. KRISTI HOUK 46:48
22. NICOLE FITZGERALD 46:48
23. MALLORY VAN NESS 46:48
24. MICHELLE A CORDER 47:35
25. KARIN ROHDE 47:53

30-34

1. JANET CHEROBON-BAWCOM 40:35
2. EVERLYNE LAGAT 40:47
3. CLAUDIA COPELAND 43:07
4. KELLY M JASKE 43:22
5. RUTH A PERKINS 44:14
6. GRETCHEN G HURLBUTT 45:05
7. LIA O SLEMONS 45:35
8. JENNIE A OLSON 47:10
9. AMBER HAMILTON 47:15
10. SARNA R BECKER 47:28
11. MARIAH MCCONNAUGHEY 47:46
12. MEGAN A WOODARD 47:56
13. BROOKE BRAY 48:39
14. SARAH B BARKLEY 48:53
15. SARAH L RODENBOUGH 49:08
16. ELIZABETH ABBEY 49:09
17. LANAIA SEVERINO 49:15
18. CHRISTIN DRAKE 49:23
19. ALYSSA A SHAW 49:32
20. KELLY COOGAN-GEHR 50:30
21. CARRIE A ZOGRAFOS 50:32
22. SARAH FORREY 51:14
23. STEPHANIE NEIL 51:33
24. CHANDA L BRANSON 51:54
25. DANIELLE ZELINSKI 52:13

35-39

1. JANET L COLLAR 44:14
2. SARAH E RANSON 46:53
3. JAYNE M MCLAUGHLIN 47:05
4. HEATHER M LEFRIEC 47:15
5. JODI SUTER 49:01
6. DANELLE ANDERSON 49:29
7. LORA JACKSON 50:11
8. HEIDI BRESSON 51:02
9. ERIN A MCLIN 51:11
10. GRETCHEN E ROSEWOLF 51:16
11. ERICA SWANSON 52:35
12. ROBYN B MCGINNITY 52:38
13. AMBER K WOOD-JENSEN 52:56
14. BARB ANDERSON 53:19
15. JENNIFER F BURKE 53:32
16. ANGELA D SMITH 54:21
17. STACY Z WILLIAMS 54:31
18. PHAEDRA COTE 54:34
19. KRISTA JONES 54:37
20. BRENDA L GILL 54:37
21. JILL M GILSON 55:02
22. MANDY DESGROSELLIER 55:04
23. JENNIFER JOHNSON 55:14
24. MOLLY S OBETZ 55:25
25. EMILY A WILLIAMS 55:36

40-44

1. TRINA PAINTER 44:03
2. CHRISTINE LUNDY 44:11
3. CHRISTINE S JULIEN 47:50
4. LORI A BURATTO 48:12
5. JENNY NEWTON 48:17
6. ASHLEY GROSSE 49:56
7. CARRIE SIMCHUK 50:43
8. SUSAN E PAPPALARDO 51:06
9. ANGELA M HAYES 52:13
10. VESTA COUFAL 52:20
11. TINA L SANGER 52:30
12. MICHELLE M NEILL 52:54
13. LISA J KIRSCHKE 53:17
14. STACI M BEWICK 53:29
15. VICKI L STARR 53:52
16. CAROL J HUNTER 53:56
17. KERI L GROSSE 54:15
18. TAMI R HICKS 54:27
19. TRACI BROWN 55:06
20. AMY R MIRES 55:48
21. MARNIE L COLLINS 55:49
22. JEAN PERETTO 56:05
23. JO A RUBY 56:21
24. KATHERINE SNEAD 56:24
25. MARI J SCOTT 56:43

45-49

1. KAREN L GROSSMAN 51:32
2. MARY K THANE 51:34
3. ANNETTE M RAHN 52:35
4. JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 53:29
5. ALISON SCOTT 53:34
6. JODI MCKENZIE 53:36
7. CHRYSTIE HJELTNESS 54:58
8. RACHEL TOOR 55:10
9. MARY ANN PETERSON 55:11
10. KATE M HAGAN 55:15
11. KERSTIN WOLL 55:29
12. EDIE M VANBUSKIRK 56:05
13. MICHELLE M MARSH 56:54
14. ANJA FREDERICKS 57:03
15. MELISSA MADSEN 57:18
16. TERRI A HARROD 57:25
17. HEATHER D ALLEN 57:36
18. PAULA ATKISON 58:03
19. BECKY G RILEY 58:06
20. KELLE R VIGELAND 58:13
21. DIANE R MCDEVITT 58:14
22. SUSAN LANGLEY 58:34
23. SUZIE COFFMAN 58:42
24. AMARYLLIS SCOTT 58:46
25. SHELLY L OLIN 58:49

50-54

1. MAUREEN H GUIDO 52:42
2. BETH A WALLBANK 52:57
3. SUE LAUER 54:51
4. JILL BANISTER 55:00
5. CATHERINE E GOODWIN 55:39
6. LINDA S HARRISON 55:51
7. ROSANNE E BACON 56:15
8. SHARON J BINGHAM 56:29
9. NANCY HATFIELD 56:39
10. NANCY J MICHEAU 57:40
11. SHIRLEY CORNELIUS 57:44
12. NANCY HESS 57:52
13. SARAH GRIFFITH 57:56
14. SHERRIE MARTIN 58:14
15. BRENDA L GREER 58:26
16. SANDRA J CATON 58:39
17. TERESA K MCGEE 58:47
18. MAUREEN A CIMINO 58:51
19. CHERYL DOWNIE 58:54
20. MARY B WILKINS-HUNT 58:57
21. ANNE A TREFRY 59:22
22. DARLENE CASH 59:58
23. LISA BRADLEY 1:00:07
24. NANCY R LARSON 1:00:10
25. BECKY BERRY 1:00:16

55-59

1. LAURIE A GREGORY 57:10
2. KAREN S THURSTON 58:08
3. LUCY E SMITH 58:50
4. BARBARA J BUMANN 58:59
5. PENNY COLTON 59:01
6. KATHY PASQUA 59:29
7. STACEY MAINER 59:36
8. MARGIE ADAMS 59:52
9. EDDI WALKER 1:00:45
10. BONNIE J DOERFLER 1:01:25
11. KRISTINE G NEWBY 1:01:30
12. SALLY PRITCHARD 1:01:35
13. MOLLY STANLEY 1:02:43
14. PAULA SUTHERLIN 1:02:50
15. CARRIE L AIKEN 1:03:47
16. JANNEKE SMITH 1:04:01
17. SHARON O WHITE 1:04:06
18. KRISTEN L WINTHER 1:04:07
19. PATRICIA A WILLIAMS 1:04:07
20. SALLY LAVIN 1:04:11
21. KATHY FRANK 1:04:13
22. GAIL L LANGSETH 1:04:14
23. TOMMI E BURTON 1:04:43
24. JULIE A BARRANS 1:04:45
25. ROBIN MARKS 1:04:57

60-64

1. MAGGIE FILLMORE 59:47
2. ANN B BELL 1:00:20
3. M WANG 1:02:35
4. SHARON L BOWMAN 1:02:37
5. PHYLLIS J NELSON 1:03:31
6. BONNIE C OLDS 1:03:59
7. SALLYE K PRENGER 1:04:08
8. DIANA GRANDEEN 1:05:18
9. SALLY R BAKKEN 1:06:28
10. SHARON S HEISE-MORRISON 1:06:39
11. NORMA F MYERS 1:07:17
12. SUSAN M FALSEY 1:08:11
13. LINDA DEVLIN 1:08:32
14. KATHY SEMMLER 1:09:05
15. ANN FENNESSY 1:09:38
16. TERRI G HILLESTAD 1:09:53
17. KATHY DIX 1:10:03
18. ANN JONES 1:10:09
19. MARY M MURPHY 1:10:09
20. CAROLINE I GILLAND 1:10:12
21. JUDY WARNER 1:10:23
22. CHRISTINE OAKLEY 1:10:33
23. SUSAN L BATES-HARBUCK 1:10:45
24. PAT BRISTOL 1:11:11
25. MARGARET DALE 1:11:11

65-69

1. GUNHILD SWANSON 1:01:54
2. SHARON L CARROLL 1:05:03
3. BONNIE L TORSKE 1:06:49
4. GLORIA S MCCOY 1:08:46
5. JANICE A MICKLETHWAITE 1:11:26
6. MARIANNE EVANS 1:11:29
7. JANIS R SR MILLER 1:11:53
8. SHIRLEY DAVIS 1:12:04
9. LIBBY R BECK 1:14:17
10. MARGIE L JAEGER 1:15:15
11. JUDITH A PAINE 1:15:20
12. JANET R BOEHME 1:15:41
13. DENNY K WILLIAMS 1:16:53
14. LEANNE F BROCKE 1:16:55
15. KARMEN D PURCELL 1:16:57
16. JULIA B HUNT 1:17:18
17. MARGARET CONRAD 1:17:24
18. SANDRA L DANKE 1:18:01
19. CRISTOBEL LAMOTT 1:18:14
20. JO ANN D ZWIESLER 1:19:28
21. BARBARA R SHAW 1:19:28
22. CARRIE A KNIGHT 1:19:45
23. DONNA D SIMS 1:21:32
24. VERONICA B GAGE 1:22:49
25. MARY R CARMODY 1:23:41

70-74

1. SYLVIA C QUINN 1:06:38
2. VELMA C NEWHALL 1:16:03
3. JUDY P WOLF 1:20:42
4. CAROLYN L WILSON 1:25:06
5. MARY ANN BOSKY 1:26:01
6. ISABEL B HOLLRIEGEL 1:26:32
7. STEPHANIE J CARROLL 1:29:34
8. PATRICIA M TROUT 1:30:24
9. MARILYNN J STULTS 1:31:30
10. KAREN D MILLER 1:31:30
11. S NANCY GOTTSCHALK 1:32:03
12. MARY J KOPISCHKE 1:32:17
13. DIANNE D BRUHN 1:33:42
14. LINDA SWARTLEY 1:33:52
15. PATRICIA A CASEY 1:34:02
16. PEGGY H FLESHMAN 1:34:27
17. NAOMI J CHESTER 1:35:00
18. JANICE V BRANTLEY 1:35:22
19. BARBARA J HINZMAN 1:38:01
20. SALLY HATT 1:38:53
21. JACQUIE L EWELL 1:40:03
22. DEANNE L BOUTZ 1:40:14
23. GAIL A MALIN 1:40:33
24. PATRICIA A JAFFRAY 1:41:11
25. SHIRLEY STURTS 1:41:28

75-79

1. ARLENE ARNESON 1:17:43
2. SALLY O FREDERICKS 1:29:49
3. BETTY J MOOS 1:40:42
4. NANCY C LINDELL 1:41:52
5. JOAN Z PRIBNOW 1:42:57
6. CATHY J DORSEY 1:43:47
7. DOLORES M RYAN 1:46:05
8. BARBARA J BROWN 1:46:11
9. HELEN B REICHERT 1:49:10
10. LONNA LEE WILLIAMS 1:50:52
11. JANET G CALLEN 1:54:04
12. VIRGINIA A SCHURRA 1:55:20
13. BETTY L THOMPSON 1:57:42
14. BETTY K BOWERS 1:57:44
15. GLENDA L LINDSAY 2:01:25
16. JENNY M HARDING 2:02:17
17. MORENE W JOBB 2:03:55
18. MARILYN R WEIGAND 2:05:00
19. JUDITH GAMMON 2:06:51
20. AUDREY B MERRILL 2:07:01
21. DORY E DUNN 2:07:31
22. RITA M CORDREY 2:09:25
23. GLADYS M DULEY 2:09:41
24. PATRICIA A RICE 2:10:27
25. DONNA IFFRIG 2:11:12

80-84

1. JUNE H MACHALA 1:12:06
2. EILEEN F EPLER 1:48:15
3. EVELYN T CREAGER 1:52:03
4. THELMA Y YASUHARA 1:56:29
5. PEGGY W BURT 1:57:46
6. JOAN OBRIEN 2:07:31
7. KATHRYN L EACHON 2:12:39
8. JANICE A DOPP 2:14:39
9. GLORIA J DACH 2:15:38
10. ILO D HUTTON 2:15:54
11. EDITH J WILSON 2:16:11
12. JUNE G EVERLY 2:16:56
13. RAMONA KRETZER 2:21:55
14. JANE HILLEARY 2:22:01
15. KAY G WELBORN 2:22:07
16. JEAN SWINDLER 2:23:02
17. LUPE GALLARDO 2:27:34
18. MAXINE KOSTELYK 2:28:51
19. JOAN M GUERIN 2:31:25
20. BETH M SHAW 2:33:20
21. GLADYS ELMQUIST 2:34:37
22. ALMA SIECINSKI 2:37:30
23. SHIRLEY J ARNOLD 2:37:50
24. IRENE JOHNSON 2:41:02
25. IRENE RAINES 2:44:26

85-89

1. GRACE A CRISWELL 1:53:59
2. EURYDICE V BOWIE 1:58:24
3. JOY S PETERSON 2:04:48
4. IRMA I ALMOND 2:11:40
5. BEVERLY E GERLACK 2:18:22
6. CHARLOTTE A BATCHELOR 2:29:34
7. E LOU DANIEL 2:33:54
8. MARGARET SWANSON 2:53:43
9. LUCILLE R OSLUND 3:02:29
10. ELAINE PENTECOST 3:11:43
11. GLADYS ISAACSON 3:26:15
12. THELMA BEST 3:45:48

90-Over

1. MADELINE DELLWO 2:58:13

Bloomsday Sponsors

Healthcare Sponsor

Providence Logo

Corporate Cup Sponsor

Northwest Orthopedic Specialists Logo

Register for Bloomsday

A race for everyone. From the spirited 12K to family-friendly strolls:

Bloomsday Logo Mega Menu

Bloomsday

Bloomsday Corporate Cup 2024 Logo

Corporate Cup

Junior Bloomsday Logo

Junior Bloomsday

Spokane Bloomsday Marmot March Logo

Marmot March

Bloomsday Results

Congradulations all participants! View your results by clicking below:

Our Community

Lilac Bloomsday Association's mission statement: To promote national and international sports competition and fitness education for the civic betterment, social improvement, and physical well-being of the general public.