Bloomsday Results

On smaller devices you may need to scroll to the side to see all results.

1995 Top Finishers: Men
Place Name Home Time Award

1.

Josphat Machuka

Kenya

33:52*

$7,000

2.

Armando Quintanilla

Mexico

34:20*

4,500

3.

Ibrahim Kinuthia

Kenya

34:44*

3,000

4.

Simon Karori

Kenya

34:55*

2,500

5.

Silvio Guerra

Ecuador

35:20*

1,800

6.

Yobes Ondieki

Kenya

35:32*

1,350

7.

Steve Jones

Wales

35:49*

1,000

8.

Josephat Kapkory

Kenya

35:53*

900

9.

Travis Walter

Cary, NC

36:04*

700

10.

Buck Jones

Pullman, WA

36:35*

600

11.

Jon Sinclair

Ft. Collins, CO

36:41*

500

12.

Matthews Motshwarateu

South Africa

36:59*

400

13.

Nick Rose**

England

37:06*

1,000

14.

John Hill

Seattle, WA

37:11*

300

15.

David Morris

Albuquerque, NM

37:23*

250

16.

David Mora

Bellevue, WA

37:40*

200

17.

Miguel Galena

Bozeman, MT

37:53*

 

18.

Franklin Tenorio

Ecuador

37:56*

 

19.

Ric Sayre**

Ashland, OR

38:04*

800

20.

Stan Holman

Spokane, WA

38:33*

 

21.

Francesjohn Gailson**

Kirkwood, CA

38:36*

600

22.

Corey Brantley

Spokane, WA

38:48*

 

23.

Woody Woods

Bozeman, MT

38:51*

 

24.

Lloyd Stephenson**

San Francisco, CA

38:52*

400

25.

Alexander Dressel

Spokane, WA

38:54*

 

26.

Pablo Vigil**

Loveland, CO

38:57*

200

**Masters Runner

*Note: Times listed with an asterisk above have been corrected to reflect course mismeasurement in 1994 and 1995.

1995 Top Finishers: Women
Place Name Home Time Award

1.

Delillah Asiago

Kenya

38:31*

$7,000

2.

Nadia Prasad

France

40:38*

4,500

3.

Olga Markova

Russia

40:43*

3,000

4.

Jody Hawkins

Barstow, CA

41:34*

2,500

5.

Kim Jones

Spokane, WA

41:52*

1,800

6.

Jane Omoro

Kenya

41:53*

1,350

7.

Regina Joyce

Brier, WA

42:01*

1,000

8.

Nancy Tinari

Coquitlam, BC, Canada

42:11*

900

9.

Laura Edmark

Portland, OR

42:41*

700

10.

Heather Lucas

Murphysboro, IL

42:54*

600

11.

Sue Schlatter

Vancouver, BC

43:28*

500

12.

Deanna O'Neil

Canby, OR

44:30*

400

13.

Kristin Wellman

Mesa, AZ

44:43*

300

14.

Lisa Noel Dressel

Spokane, WA

45:12*

250

15.

Diana Tracy**

Hermosa Beach, CA

45:16*

1,000

16.

Honor Fetherston**

Mill Valley, CA

45:20*

800

17.

Carol McLatchie**

Houston, TX

45:26*

600

18.

Gaylene Pridham**

Calgary, AB, Canada

45:33*

400

19.

Suzanne Ray**

Anchorage, AK

45:38*

200

20.

Kate McGee

Bozeman, MT

45:47*

 

21.

Denise Foote

Beaverton, OR

46:01*

200

22.

Lorraine Caldwell**

Colorado Springs, CO

46:36*

 

23.

S. Rae Baymiller**

New York, NY

46:37*

 

24.

Shelly Williams

Seattle, WA

46:45*

 

25.

Becki Watson

Edmonds, WA

47:38*

 

**Masters Runner

*Note: Times listed with an asterisk above have been corrected to reflect course mismeasurement in 1994 and 1995.

1995 Men's Open
Place Name Time Prize Age Home
1 Paul Wiggins 25:28 $2,000 32 Tasmania, Australia
2 Craig Blanchette 26:48 1,500 26 Cheney, WA
3 Mustapha Badid 27:53 1,000 29 Austin, TX
4 Jacob Heilveil 27:54 700 25 Bothell, WA
5 Scott Parson 28:49 400 35 Santa Barbara, CA
6 Jell Muralt 28:50 250 29 Lisbon, ND
7 Eric Kaiser 29:16 150 30 Santa Barbara, CA
8 Don Dowling 29:36 37 St. Louis, MO
9 Chad Guzman 30:17 26 La Quinta, CA
10 Jim Knaub 30:21 39 Long Beach, CA
11 Carlos Moleda 31:00 32 Fountain Hills, CA
12 Austin Snyder 31:01 17 Oakhurst, CA
13 John Rodolph 31:25 30 Corrales, NM
14 David Bailey 31:25 33 Vista, CA
15 Eric Neitzel 32:20 19 San Diego, CA
16 Ted Ernst 32:50 17 Franklinville, NJ
17 Luis Betts 34:39 23 Medical Lake, WA
18 Joey Hamilton 37:17 29 Los Angeles, CA
19 Jim Hudec 37:51 39 Salmo, BC
20 Jon McKanna 38:07 14 Monroe, WA
21 Tyler Byers 40:22 13 Spokane, WA
22 Trevor Myrus 41:18 21 San Diego, CA
23 Paul Manocchio 42:30 36 Van Nuys, CA
24 Layne Nelson 44:09 36 St. Paul Pk, MN
25 Brad Trimble 48:30 20 Spokane, WA
26 Steve Vandevender 50:44 29 Eugene, OR
27 Tom Tilden 52:07 14 Seattle, WA
28 Mike Rembolt 1:24:57 Spokane, WA
1995 Women's Open
Place Name Time Prize Age Home
1 Jean Driscoll 31:24 $2,000 28 Champaign, IL
2 Louise Sauvage 33:13 1,000 20 Melbourne, Australia
3 LeAnn Shannon 34:29 600 12 Orange Park, FL
4 Deanna Sodoma 34:31 300 27 Carlsbad, CA
5 Cheri Becerra 39:09 18 Nebraska City, NE
6 Tracy Miller 39:43 32 Mukilteo, WA
7 Sherry Ramsey 41:41 36 Denver, CO
8 Melody Williamson 51:50 35 Hollywood, CA

Bloomsday Sponsors

Healthcare Sponsor

Providence Logo

Corporate Cup Sponsor

Northwest Orthopedic Specialists Logo

Register for Bloomsday

A race for everyone. From the spirited 12K to family-friendly strolls:

Bloomsday Logo Mega Menu

Bloomsday

Bloomsday Corporate Cup 2024 Logo

Corporate Cup

Junior Bloomsday Logo

Junior Bloomsday

Spokane Bloomsday Marmot March Logo

Marmot March

Bloomsday Results

Congradulations all participants! View your results by clicking below:

Our Community

Lilac Bloomsday Association's mission statement: To promote national and international sports competition and fitness education for the civic betterment, social improvement, and physical well-being of the general public.