Bloomsday Results

On smaller devices you may need to scroll to the side to see all results.

1993 Top Finishers: MEN
Place Name Home Time Award
1. Arturo Barrios Mexico 33:55 $7,000
2. German Silva Mexico 34:06 4,500
3. Simon Chemoiywo Kenya 34:54 2,750
3. Thomas Osano Kenya 34:54 2,750
5. Philip Mosima Kenya 34:57 1,800
6. Jackson Kipngok Kenya 35:10 1,350
7. Ed Eyestone Layton, UT 35:13 1,000
8. William Musyoki Kenya 35:20 900
9. Alejandro Cruz Mexico 35:29 700
10. Jon Solly England 35:46 600
11. Carey Nelson Canada 36:08 500
12. Danny Gonzalez Boulder, CO 36:28 400
13. Nick Rose* England 36:31 1,000
14. Bernardo Barrios Mexico 36:55 300
15. Dennis Leck Ft. Collins, CO 37:06 250
16. Bob Stolz Eugene, OR 37:13 200
17. Derek Froude New Zealand 37:14
18. Domingo Tibaduiza* Colombia 37:25 800
19. Jon Sinclair Ft. Collins, CO 37:41
20. John Hill Bellevue, WA 37:48
21. Bret Hyde Moscow, ID 37:59
22. Wilson Waigwa* Kenya 38:00 600
23. Jason Uhlman Moscow, ID 38:02
24. Tracy Harris Meridian, ID 38:10
25. Mike Layman Hamilton, MT 38:26
Pablo Vigil* Greeley, CO 38:41 400
Pete Metzmaker* Whitefish, MT 38:54 200
Henry Rono* Kenya 39:11
*Masters Runner
1993 Top Finishers: WOMEN
Place Name Home Time Award
1. Anne Marie Letko Glen Gardner, NJ 39:19 $7,000
2. Gladys Ondeyo Kenya 39:35 4,500
3. Wilma Van Onna Netherlands 40:39 3,000
4. Pauline Konga Kenya 40:59 2,500
5. Lisa Harvey Canada 41:00 1,800
6. Lydia Cheromei Kenya 41:22 1,350
7. Regina Joyce Lynnwood, WA 41:31 1,000
8. Celsa Kidman Salt Lake City, UT 41:43 900
9. Barbara Moore New Zealand 41:44 700
10. Inna Poushkariva Russia 42:02 600
11. Gail Hall Bothell, WA 42:07 500
12. Joy Smith Sugar Land, TX 42:15 400
13. Susannah Beck Eugene, OR 42:51 300
14. Carol McLatchie* Houston, TX 43:19 1,000
15. Anita Klapote Latvia 44:04 250
16. Shirley Matson* Moraga, CA 44:56 800
17. Terri Butler Leavenworth, WA 45:06 200
18. Kathy Karpel Moscow, ID 45:14
19. Rosa Gutierrez Sunnyvale, CA 45:22
20. Laurie Binder* Oakland, CA 45:55 600
21. Suzanne Henke Shreveport, LA 46:06
22. Kari McKay Almira, WA 46:10
23. Janet Jordan Portland, OR 46:46 400
24. Jan Janke Spokane, WA 47:03
25. Mary Graham Hyram , UT 47:17
Mary Wood* Montrose, CO 47:43
*Masters Runner

1993 Men's Open
Place Name Time Prize Age Home
1 Craig Blanchette 28:06 $2,000 24 Springfield, OR
2 Mustapha Badid 28:55 1,500 27 Austin, TX
3 Jim Knaub 29:16 1,000 37 Long Beach, CA
4 Jeff Muralt 29:19 700 27 Federal Way, WA
5 Scott Parson 29:57 500 33 Santa Barbara, CA
6 Paul VanWinkel 30:15 400 39 Plymouth, MN
7 Eric Neitzel 30:17 300 17 San Diego, CA
8 Tom Foran 30:59 200 34 West Haartford, CT
9 Chad Guzman 30:59 24 La Quinta, CA
10 David Bailey 31:25 31 Vista, CA
11 Luis Betts 33:23 21 Medical Lake, WA
12 Jacob Heilveil 33:23 23 Bothell, WA
13 Joe Todisco 34:16 29 Billings, MT
14 Ted Ernst 34:24 15 Bigfork, MT
15 Doug Wight 35:30 28 Calgary, AB
16 John Rodolph 35:47 28 Albuqureque, NM
17 Tom Carnahan 37:36 28 Bothell, WA
18 David Fletcher 38:00 20 Cranbrook, BC
19 Frank Traver 38:22 38 Rathdrum, ID
20 Jim Hudec 38:38 37 Salmo, BC
21 Kris Lenzo 39:16 33 Ann Arbor, MI
22 Bill Duff 39:31 30 Houston, TX
23 Trevor Myrus 40:51 19 San Diego, CA
24 Joey Hamilton 41:45 27 Los Angeles, CA
25 Gary Butcher 43:18 24 Chino Hills, CA
26 Steve Vandevender 43:32 27 Eugene, OR
27 Chris Ridgway 44:52 28 Sagle, ID
28 Bill Botten 48:30 34 Seattle, WA
29 Wesley Bergin 50:03 22 Spokane, WA
30 Jon McKanna 51:17 12 Monroe, WA
31 Tom Tilden 51:59 27 Seattle, WA
32 Steve Ellefson 53:56 38 Calgary, AB
33 Tyler Sweeney 54:03 10 Spokane, WA
34 Brad Trimble 54:26 18 Spokane, WA
35 Tom Goessman 56:30 32 Seattle, WA
36 Doug Lee 59:08 38 Seattle, WA
37 Bill Lehr 1:05:26 35 New York, NY
1993 Women's Open
Place Name Time Prize Age Home
1 Jean Driscoll 33:49 $2,000 26 Champaign, IL
2 Louise Sauvage 34:28 1,100 19 Perth Austra,lia
3 Deanna Sodoma 38:28 700 25 Carlsbad, CA
4 Sherry Ramsey 47:14 34 Lakewood, CO
5 Tracy Miller 49:34 30 Mukilteo, WA
6 Sue Zee 1:04:27 29 Seattle, WA

Bloomsday Sponsors

Healthcare Sponsor

Providence Logo

Corporate Cup Sponsor

Northwest Orthopedic Specialists Logo

Register for Bloomsday

A race for everyone. From the spirited 12K to family-friendly strolls:

Bloomsday Logo Mega Menu

Bloomsday

Bloomsday Corporate Cup 2023 Logo

Corporate Cup

Junior Bloomsday Logo

Junior Bloomsday

Spokane Bloomsday Marmot March Logo

Marmot March

Bloomsday Results

Congradulations all participants! View your results by clicking below:

Our Community

Lilac Bloomsday Association's mission statement: To promote national and international sports competition and fitness education for the civic betterment, social improvement, and physical well-being of the general public.